2019 Georgia Science Olympiad State Tournament (Div. B)

Saturday, March 16, 2019 @ Kennesaw Mountain High School

Source: Unosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Battery Buggy Boomilever Circuit Lab Crime Busters Density Lab Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Elastic Launched Glider Experimental Design Fossils Game On Heredity Herpetology Meteorology Mystery Architecture Potions and Poisons Road Scholar Roller Coaster Solar System Thermodynamics Water Quality Write It Do It Aerial Scramble T Team Penalties
12 Fulton Science Academy GA
1
73
1
7
2
1
4
2
1
8
11
2
1
8
2
2
2
1
3
2
1
3
3
2
4
2
00
9 Dodgen M.S. GA
2
126
2
3
1
13
14
1
2
1
4
3
4
4
3
3
11
29
4
1
2
6
2
5
8
1
00
27 Taylor Road M.S. GA
3
165
7
4
6
7
9
16
5
3
7
4
2
20
6
1
3
13
5
3
3
15
1
3
22
3
00
25 South Forsyth M.S. GA
4
166
13
2
5
2
20
11
3
7
2
7
9
3
11
5
8
7
15
4
18
4
5
4
1
10
00
11 Five Forks M.S. GA
5
238
23
10
23
20
7
6
8
6
15
19
3
6
1
12
5
26
1
16
11
5
4
1
10
31
00
30 Vickery Creek M.S. GA
6
249
12
20
3
4
3
10
9
4
5
9
26
23
4
21
9
16
10
7
17
2
6
17
12
6
00
24 River Trail M.S. GA
7
254
6
23
9
8
18
5
4
5
18
5
13
22
9
8
7
14
13
5
13
14
10
6
19
13
00
1 A.C. Crews M.S. GA
8
303
4
1
8
5
22
17
26
9
13
11
15
1
7
7
21
27
23
22
6
12
7
7
32
31
00
16 J.C. Booth M.S. GA
9
307
18
19
22
3
6
8
7
2
19
17
16
13
13
18
28
11
19
6
4
24
9
16
9
31
00
14 Hightower Trail M.S. GA
10
317
19
16
18
12
12
3
20
19
6
13
21
7
15
4
17
8
21
9
28
13
11
8
17
31
00
5 Chamblee M.S. GA
11
322
10
9
26
9
21
24
21
10
16
23
7
19
8
16
15
2
9
19
8
7
14
23
6
31
00
20 Northwestern M.S. GA
12
327
28
12
20
22
24
18
11
24
24
20
17
11
10
19
1
3
8
17
9
1
16
9
3
31
00
19 McCleskey M.S. GA
13
332
9
6
24
24
15
13
13
22
20
10
8
12
23
23
4
22
18
10
7
10
13
13
13
4
00
18 Malcom Bridge M.S. GA
14
340
17
30
17
6
5
4
6
14
26
15
6
14
12
25
22
28
2
15
10
18
27
10
11
9
00
23 Rising Starr M.S. GA
15
353
15
5
7
15
13
25
18
21
8
1
31
26
19
17
10
25
6
8
14
11
18
19
21
31
00
3 Blackmon Road M.S. GA
16
353
11
14
10
17
32
15
10
17
10
14
18
24
18
6
16
5
7
20
12
19
19
15
24
5
00
13 Henderson M.S. GA
17
355
14
17
25
10
11
9
17
18
27
16
22
10
22
9
18
6
25
14
26
8
12
14
5
8
00
21 Oconee County M.S. GA
18
379
8
15
11
21
17
20
15
20
12
6
5
9
17
13
14
24
27
28
24
22
23
26
2
31
00
10 East Cobb M.S. GA
19
382
21
21
4
25
26
23
22
13
1
22
19
5
5
22
25
19
12
11
16
17
8
27
18
7
00
17 Madras M.S. GA
20
388
16
30
19
11
8
14
29
12
25
12
10
27
14
10
6
17
14
23
15
20
22
11
23
31
00
8 Dar-Un-Noor Academy GA
21
407
5
22
16
26
1
28
25
11
22
24
20
16
16
11
24
23
20
12
5
9
25
20
26
31
00
6 Coleman M.S. GA
22
409
3
11
14
19
2
12
12
26
23
27
25
21
20
24
19
12
11
21
20
27
20
24
16
15
00
4 Campbell M.S. GA
23
413
20
8
13
23
27
27
14
15
9
21
14
28
26
15
23
10
16
13
25
25
15
12
14
31
00
15 ILM Academy GA
24
447
25
13
12
14
23
29
16
23
21
8
11
2
27
14
26
15
26
29
27
26
24
21
15
14
00
22 Richards M.S. GA
25
458
24
24
27
16
16
7
24
16
14
18
24
15
25
26
12
4
29
18
19
16
28
28
28
31
00
26 St. John the Evangelist School GA
26
509
27
18
15
28
19
19
28
28*
3
26
23
18
28
28
27
21
24
25
23
23
29
22
7
11
00
28 Thomas County M.S. GA
27
550
22
31
31
27
10
21
19
28*
29
28
27
29
24
29
13
9
28
24
31
21
17
25
27
31
00
29 Thomson M.S. GA
28
557
26
31
21
29
28
26
23
27
17
29
12
25
21
27
29
18
22
26
22
28
21
29
20
31
00
2 A.R. Johnson Magnet School GA
29
558
29
31
31
18
25
22
27
25
28
25
28
17
29
20
20
20
17
27
21
29
26
18
25
12
00
7 Davidson Fine Arts Academy GA
30
713
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
31
00

*Tied with another team